How Weird 2014 Event Horizon Stage

How Weird is proud to host some of the
best music, DJs, and sound systems on the planet,
featuring the full range of electronic dance music styles.
Come dance to the vibrations of peace!

How Weird Music Stages

The dancing soundtrack for How Weird 2018 will be provided by…

 .

Mountain Lion Hi-Fi
presents the
The Rudebwoys Disco Dancehall

Noon – Nikka T
1:00 pm – Guidance
2:00 pm – Christafari
3:00 pm – LB and Konfusion and Manta IFS
4:00 pm – Casa Rasta
5:00 pm – Professor Stone
6:00 pm – Guerilla Take Over
7:00 pm – Roommate

.

Consortium of Collective Consciousness (CCC)
presents
Can You Dig It?

Noon – Tandava
1:00 pm – SF Dat Man
2:00 pm – Random Rab
3:00 pm – El Papachango
4:00 pm – Lemurr
5:00 pm – Children of the Pod
(featuring DJ Muse + Jovishnu/Mr. Pink + Wil Soundz)
6:00 pm – Laura Low
7:00 pm – Manoj

.

Green Alley Stage
hosted by
Six Degrees Records

Noon – Ambient Grooves
12:30 pm – Welcome and Opening Ceremony
Michael Gosney
Christina DeGiovanni
Michael Nolin
1:00 pm – Bob Duskis
2:30 pm – SPEAKERS
Jim McAlpine
Mara Gordon
How Weird Day Proclamation with Brad Olsen
Dennis Peron Tribute
3:00 pm – Jef Stott
4:20 pm – SPEAKERS
Ed Rosenthal
Tim Blake
Patrick Goggin
Christina DeGiovanni
5:00 pm – DJ Sep
6:00 pm – SPEAKERS
Chris Conrad
Mikki Norris
Aaron Augustis
Ross Mirkarimi
6:30 pm – DJ Dragonfly

.

Tantra and Fusion
present
Studio 604

Noon – Paul London
 1:00 pm – Kromagon
 2:00 pm – Kode IV
 3:00 pm – Gizma
 4:00 pm – Infinite Sun
 5:00 pm – Symatics
 6:00 pm – Olowanpi
 7:00 pm – Parus

.

Opel and Opulent Temple
present
Last night a DJ saved my Weird Train

Noon – Richard Mixon
2:00 pm – ELiKi
3:00 pm – Lucas Med
3:45 pm – Dulce Vita
4:30 pm – Syd Gris
5:30 pm – Brian Williams
6:15 pm – Brian Peek
7:00 pm – Billy Cassaza

.

Think You Can DJ and Halcyon SF
present
The Good Times Stage

Noon – TYCDJ Crew
2:00 pm – TYCDJ Wheel of Steel
3:30 pm – TYCDJ Winner
4:00 pm – Gavin Hardkiss
4:30 pm – Gruv1 and The Schmidt
5:30 pm – Option 4 and Worthy
7:00 pm – Atty G / Bacosaurus / Racket Club

.

Muti Music, Enchanted Forest, Northern Nights
present
Blame It On The Bass

Noon – Nas-Ja
1:00 pm – KarmasynK
2:00 pm – Naughty Princess
3:00 pm – Spektrum b2b Dabis
4:00 pm – Dov1 & DJ Dragonfly
5:00 pm – FreQ Nasty
6:00 pm – Lost Boys (Mimosa & BOGL)
7:00 pm – Andreilien

.

SomaFM
presents
The Sparkling Chill Room

Noon –  Jon Logan
1:30 pm – Ascendant (Live)
2:30 pm – Jason Dryg
4:00 pm – Ascendant (Live)
5:00 pm – Rusty Hodge
6:30 pm –  Merin MC

.

Symbiosis
presents
Keep On Driftin

Noon – LL
1:00 pm – Conandrum
2:00 pm – DJ Marjo Lak
3:00 pm – Tony Inorbit
4:00 pm – Galen
5:00 pm – KMLM
6:00 pm – Christian Martin
7:00 pm – Special Guest

.

Exceptionally Weird VIP Lounge

DJ Seven
DJ Sol
Terbo Ted

.

Lagunitas Stage

 

Check back soon for more information!

 

Mountain Lion Hi-Fi stage

CCC Music Stage 2018

Green Alley Music Stage 2018

Studio 604

Opel & Opulent Temple at How Weird 2018

Think You Can DJ and Halcyon SF at How Weird 2018

Bass Stage at How Weird 2018

SomaFM at How Weird 2018

 

.

The Banana Splits

How Weird music and dance

.